cens logo

MING FORTUNE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.

Ethernet 10B-AUI/FL Slim
Ethernet 10B-AUI/FL Slim

Model:MF-628 Country of Origin:Taiwan Material:Aluminum Color:Black

Detail Specifications / Descriptions

10 Base-FL is the new IEEE 802.3 Ethernet Fiber Optic Standard. Updating your system to meet this latest standard is easy with Ming Fortunes new 10Base-FL Single/Multi-Mode Transceiver. This super slim 10Base-FL Single/Multi-Mode Transceiver simply converts signals from your existing Thick Ethernet adapter card to a suitable format for transmission over fiber optic cable up to 20 km (Single-Mode)& 2 km (Multi-Mode). Need to connect a workstation with a 10Base-FL transceivers extra slim design was engineered to do just that. Ming Fortunes 10Base-FL transceiver including slot space such as SUN SPARC, IBM RISC/6000 or Apple Macintosh, a set switch for enabling of disabling the SQE function for applications that require the SQE test. The POWER, LMON, COL, JAB, XMT AND RCV LED lights simplify troubleshooting and network maintenance.

Related Products
Company: MING FORTUNE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.

Send inquiry to this company