cens logo

Networking Products | Electronic Products and Communications Products:

NSH-566

Modularized 24 100Base-FX + 2G Access Switch

Modularized 24 100Base-FX + 2G Access Switch

3-slot for fast Ethernet with choices of 8-port LC, 8-port WDM, or 4-port SC modules

NMF-736

Managed 19

Managed 19" Rack-mount 18-slot Card-based Media Converter Chassis

Accommodates up to 18 line-card media converters, supports 10, 100, 1000Base-TX/FX single/multi-mode, WDM converters

NXF-719

19

19" Rack-mount 12-slot Standalone Media Converter Chassis

Accommodates up to 12 media converters, supports 10, 100, 1000Base-TX/FX, ATM-155/622 and serial converters

NSH-550+

Managed 24-port 10/100 Access Switch

Managed 24-port 10/100 Access Switch

24-port 10/100Base-TX plus one expansion slot with choices of 100Base-FX, GBIC and mini-GBIC fiber ports

Company: VOLKTEK CORPORATION

Send inquiry to this company